La Liga

Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad

AI prediction & analysis

Sunday, 1 November 202621:00

Median 1X2 odds

1
Athletic Bilbao
1.94
X
Draw
3.55
2
Real Sociedad
3.67
Over 2.5
goals
1.89
Under 2.5
goals
1.93

Odds shown: median of 12 European bookmakers. The favourite is the shortest-priced outcome (market consensus). Implied probabilities are computed after removing the margin.

Implied probabilities (margin removed)

Win Athletic Bilbao
48.2%
Draw
26.3%
Win Real Sociedad
25.5%

Our analysis

Based on median odds aggregated from several European bookmakers, Athletic Bilbao is the most likely outcome of Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad (La Liga), with an implied probability of roughly 48.2% once the bookmaker margin is removed. The three outcomes price at 48.2% for Athletic Bilbao, 26.3% for the draw and 25.5% for Real Sociedad.

On the goals market, the main line sits at 2.5 goals (Over 1.89 / Under 1.93). The market leans towards "over" — a useful anchor for Over/Under and "both teams to score" bets.

For a deeper dive, the LiveFootAI voice expert analyses recent form, head-to-head records, absentees and advanced stats (xG, shots on target, possession) in real time to generate a reasoned prediction with a confidence level — correct score, 1X2, Over/Under, goalscorers or accumulators. Analysis is for information only; betting carries risk, please play responsibly.

Analysis by the LiveFootAI editorial team · data updated continuously

Analyse Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad with AI

Correct score, scorers, accumulator… answered in seconds.

FAQ

Who is the favourite in Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad?
According to median bookmaker odds, Athletic Bilbao is the most likely outcome, with an implied probability of around 48.2% (margin removed).
What are the odds for Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad?
Median 1X2 odds: 1.94 for a Athletic Bilbao win, 3.55 for the draw and 3.67 for an Real Sociedad win — medians across several European bookmakers.
When is Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad played?
Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad kicks off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 21:00 (Paris time), in the La Liga.
Over or under 2.5 goals in Athletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad?
The bookmakers' main line is 2.5 goals: Over 1.89 / Under 1.93.

Statistical & AI analysis tool — not a betting operator. For information only. Bet responsibly · 18+.